You are here

Mentions légales

ARTICLE 1 - LEGAL INFORMATION

ADHETEC.COM WEBSITE EDITOR:

Mr Alexis Gabillon
Zone d'Activité Bastillac Sud
1 Rue Pierre Latécoère - 65000 Tarbes
05 62 51 78 60

WEBSITE DESIGN AND PRODUTION

Agence de communication PCR-Communication
3 rue Eugène Ténot
65000 Tarbes
https://pcr-communication.fr

Traduction des contenus : www.yourwordstore.com 

WEB HOST OF ADHETEC.COM WEBSITE:

yulPa SAS
10 rue de Penthièvre
75008 Paris France
https://yulpa.io

ARTICLE 2 – WEBSITE ACCESS

Access to the website and its use are strictly reserved for personal use. You agree not to use this website and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.

ARTICLE 3 – WEBSITE CONTENT

All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to operate this site and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the applicable laws under intellectual property.

They are the full property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.

ARTICLE 4 – WEBSITE MANAGEMENT

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time:

  • Suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site;

  • Delete any information that could disrupt its operation or that contravenes national or international laws;

  • Suspend the website in order to proceed with updates.

 
ARTICLE 5 - RESPONSIBILITIES

The editor cannot be held liable in the event of a failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the website or to one of its functions.

The material of connection to the website that you use is under your full responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks by Internet. You are also solely responsible for the websites and data that you consult.

The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:

  • Due to the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;

  • Due to your non-compliance with these site conditions of use and / or the general conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or use of the site and you renounce any action against it as a result.

If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he may turn against you to obtain compensation for all the damages, sums, convictions and costs that could arise from this procedure.

 
ARTICLE 6 – HYPERTEXT LINKS

The establishment, by you, of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly prohibited, unless the publisher's prior written consent, requested by email to the following address: contact@pcr-communication.fr

The publisher is free to refuse this authorization without having to justify his decision in any way. In the event that the publisher grants its authorization, it is in all cases only temporary and may at any time, without obligation of justification borne by the publisher.

In all cases, all links must be removed at the request of the publisher.

Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not under the control of the publisher, which declines any responsibility for their content.

 
ARTICLE 7 : DATA COLLECTION

Last update: 16/07/2019

On adhetec.com, the data controller is Julien FURET

ADHETEC undertakes to ensure that personal data are collected and processed in a lawful, legal and transparent manner in compliance with the GDPR regulation and the 1978 French Data Protection Act as amended.

The data we collect is limited to the strict minimum required in line with the data minimisation principle. The definitions provided in Article 4 of the GDPR regulation apply.

7.1 What happens in case of a security breach

ADHETEC undertakes to take all appropriate technical and organisational steps, by means of physical and logistical security systems, to provide a level of security appropriate to address the risks of accidental, unauthorised or unlawful access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data concerning you.

If we become aware of an unlawful access to your personal data stored on our servers or on those of our providers, or any unauthorised access resulting in one or more of the events mentioned above occurring, we undertake to:

  • Inform you of the incident without delay if this is required by law;

  • Investigate the causes of the incident;

  • Take any measures necessary within reasonable limits to mitigate the negative impacts and damages arising out of the said incident

Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the point above be assimilated to any admission of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

7-2 Data transfer outside the European union

ADHETEC undertakes to comply with regulations on data transfers to countries outside the European Union in line with the following procedures:

  • We will only transfer data from visitors, prospects and customers to countries acknowledged as offering an equivalent level of protection; In case of transfer to the United States, only to organisations that have joined the Privacy Shield system;

  • We will only transfer personal data outside those countries acknowledged by CNIL as offering an adequate level of protection on condition authorisation to proceed with such transfers is provided by CNIL.

7-3 Data processors

ADHETEC undertakes to ensure that all its data processors offer sufficient contractual guarantees with respect to the implementation of technical and organisational measures so that the processing meets the requirements of the European General Data Protection Regulation.

You are informed that ADHETEC may call on one or more data processor(s) to carry out specific processing activities that will be subject to the conditions set out in the legal notice. Data processors shall not themselves be authorised to call on sub-processors without our prior written permission.

7-4 Disclosure of personal data to third parties

If personal data is disclosed to a third party, ADHETEC will ensure that this third party's data privacy conditions are identical to those applied by ADHETEC.

ARTICLE 8 - COOKIES MANAGEMENT 

8.1 - Setting your cookies preferences

Some features of this site (content sharing on social networks, direct video playback) are based on services provided by third party sites. These features place cookies on your device that enable these sites to track your browsing. These cookies are only placed on your device with your agreement. You can learn about the nature of the cookies used and accept or refuse them globally for the entire site and all services or on a service by service basis.

8.2 - Measuring traffic

Measuring traffic to the site enables the site ergonomics, navigation and content to be continuously improved.

Google Analytics (ga.js)

This service can place 5 cookies.

Read more about data collection [Lien]adhetec.com/mentions-legales/#Article 8 [/lien]- Check out the official site [lien]https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245[/lien]

Autorise/prohibit

8.3 - Cookies

You are informed that we use different cookies on the site to improve site interactivity and our services.

What is a "cookie"? A "cookie" is a small text file, identified by a name, which can be sent to your browser by the website you are logged in to. The cookie records information related to your browsing on the service (the pages you visit, the date and time of your visits...) which we can read in your subsequent visits to the site.

In line with the recommendations from CNIL, the maximum duration cookies may be retained is 13 months after they are first placed on your device. The consent you give to our use of cookies is valid for the same duration. The cookie lifetime is not extended each time you visit. Your consent must be renewed when this duration expires.

You are therefore informed that we may use cookies and you authorise us to do so when you click on the dedicated banner or on the Measuring Traffic page. If you do not want cookies to be used on your browser the word 'Prohibit' is available and this will disable the cookies. However, you are informed that certain services may not function properly.

ADHETEC uses Google Analytics cookies for its website. Thus, some or all of the cookies described below may be stored in your browser. You can view and manage cookies in your browser (this visibility may not be possible however in browsers on mobile devices).

Google Analytics is a web analytics tool enabling ADHETEC to better understand the behaviour of users on their website. This tool may use cookies to collect information and generate statistical reports on website usage without individual users being personally identified by Google. The "_ga" cookie is the one most used by Google Analytics.

In addition to statistical reporting of website usage, Google Analytics can also be used with some of the advertising cookies described above, to deliver more relevant ads on Google's services (such as Google Search) over the Internet as a whole and to measure how you interact with the ads we display.

 

Nom du cookie Délais d'expiration Description
_ga 13 months

Used to distinguish the users of the website

_gid 24 hours

Used to distinguish the users of the website

_gat 1 minute

Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.

AMP_TOKEN 30s to 12 months

Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from the AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from the AMP Client ID service.

_gac_<property-id>

90 days

Contains Ads campaign related information for the user. Google Ads website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARTICLE 9 – PHOTOGRAPHS AND PRODUCT REPRENSENTATION

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.

ARTICLE 10 – APPLICABLE LAW

The conditions of use of the website are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts located within the jurisdiction of the publisher's address, subject to an allocation of specific jurisdiction or specific regulations.

ARTICLE 11 - CONTACT

For any questions, information on the content published on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following email address: commercial@adhetec.com

Article 12 - Management of data entered in the form on the adhetec.com site

Last update: 16/07/2019

ADHETEC undertakes to ensure that personal data are collected and processed in a lawful, legal and transparent manner in compliance with the GDPR regulation and the 1978 French Data Protection Act as amended.

The data we collect is limited to the strict minimum required in line with the data minimisation principle. The definitions provided in Article 4 of the GDPR regulation apply [link]https://www.cnil.fr/fr/reglement-europeen-protection-donnees/chapitre1#A....

The request for information received in the form filled out on the ADHETEC site is personal data processing and is managed by ADHETEC's sales department. ADHETEC is registered with CNIL under the number 318761012

​12-1 Purpose of data processing

12-1-1 Purposes

The purpose of the processing is to enable the person filling out the form to voluntarily submit a request for information to Adhetec.

The information collected is used to address the said person's request. Business to business mode.

12-1-2 Legal basis

Article 6(1) of the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR [link]https://www.cnil.fr/fr/reglement-europeen-protection-donnees/chapitre2#A...

the person making a request through the form on the adhetec.com site has consented to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;

12-2 Data processed

12-2-1 Categories of data processed

  • Surname, forename, email address, phone, company, post code, city, country and your request (text + subject)

  • request date

  • statistics related to the sales department.

12-2-2 Data source

The data come from the data saved by the person wishing to receive information when they signed up to ADHETEC's website (https://www.adhetec.com/contactez-nous).

12-2-3 Compulsory nature of data collection

The collection of personal data i.e. the surname, forename, email address, phone, company, post code, city, country and your request (text + subject) is required to best address the request from the person who sent in an information request.

12-3 Automated decision-making

The processing does not provide for automated decision-making ([link]article 22 of the General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR [/link]).https://www.cnil.fr/fr/reglement-europeen-protection-donnees/chapitre3#Article22

12-4 Data subjects

Data processing only concerns people who wish to use the form on the ADHETEC site (https://www.adhetec.com/contactez-nous) to receive information about ADHETEC

12-5 Data recipients

12-5-1 Recipient categories

The following are the data recipients:

  • PCR-Communication, the webmaster for ADHETEC;

  • ADHETEC's sales department.

12-5-2 Non-EU data transfers

No data are transferred outside the European Union.

12-6 Data retention period

ADHETEC retains personal data i.e. the surname, forename, email address, phone, company, post code, city, country and your request (text + subject) for 3 years after the last professional contact established /

The data collected through cookies and similar technologies are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the objectives set out on the Legal Notice page (adhetec.com/mentions-legales/#article 8) with the maximum duration being 13 months.

Data deletion means are implemented in order to provide for effective deletion when the retention or archiving durations required to accomplish the purposes determined or imposed are reached.

12-7 Security

Security measures are implemented to secure the site.

12-7-1 Your rights to the personal data concerning you

You can access and obtain copies of your data, object to the processing of these data, rectify the data or have them deleted. You are also entitled to restrict your data processing (check your data, rectify your data, delete your data, remove your data, remove content from SEO systems on search engines). By contacting the data controller at rgpd@adhetec.com

12-7-2 Applicable law and language

This Privacy Policy is governed by French law. This policy is drafted in French. If it is translated into one or more languages, the French text alone will prevail in the event of a dispute. Any one clause being deemed to be null and void shall not result in the entire Privacy Policy being deemed null and void. Failure by a party to enforce one or more clauses herein on a temporary or permanent basis shall not be construed as a waiving by it of the other clauses herein which shall continue to be fully effective.

ARTICLE 13 - WOMEN EQUALITY INDEX

In accordance with the law for the freedom to choose one's professional future of September 5, 2018, ADHETEC SAS publishes the result of the 2020 index of gender equality for the year 2019. The score is 84/100 (for the period from 01/01/2019 to 12/31/2019).

The index measures five indicators in the field of professional equality between women and men each year. It constitutes a tool for steering ADHETEC SAS policy in this area.

Indeed, taking into account gender diversity and professional equality between women and men is an element of ADHETEC SAS identity.

This is a constant objective, in order to encourage plurality of skills, foster creativity, innovation and points of view diversity.

ADHETEC SAS is notably committed through an agreement on gender equality and professional equality signed in February 2016.